Map of competition place
Welcome to Riga Map of Riga
alt

 

International Dancesport Festival - Baltic Grand Prix 2017

Place: Kipsala international Exhibition Centre, Kipsalas 8, Riga, LATVIA

Organizer: Dance Centre “ Spektrs” ( director- Aigars Svars)

 

Internet live broadcast on 16th and 17th of December
starting from 15:30 (14:30 in CET zone)


WDSF World Youth Standard Championship official hotels: BELLEVUE Park Hotel Riga and RIXWELL ELEFANT Hotel .

BELLEVUE Park Hotel is located 2,5 km form the competition place, 8 km from the airport

RIXWELL ELEFANT Hotel is located 4,5 km from the competition place, 6 km from the airport

Participants of World Youth Standard Championship, who will participate also in
WDSF World Open Standard competition on 17th of December
will get three nights Hotel accommodation covered by Organizer!


Please inform us about your participation on this competition as Hotel grouping depends on that!

PARTICIPANTS
WDSF World Youth Standard Championship

1.
Denis Gudovskiy - Megija Dana Morite LATVIA
2. Ricards Steinfelds - Atile Zukaite LATVIA
3. Elvin Constantin - Carina Adochitei IRELAND
4. Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana Litvin ISRAEL
5. Yuval Koushnir - Yulia Sitnik ISRAEL
6. Stan Tiberiu Florin - Grigore Daria ROMANIA
7.
Zicoane Heler Sebastian Alin - Copos Anca ROMANIA
8.
Filip Kucman - Zuzana Povinska SLOVAKIA
9.
Filip Sevcik - Simona Dokusova SLOVAKIA
10.
David Sholkov - Nicole Beri CANADA
11.
Nikita Babaev - Michelle Bromberg CANADA
12.
Glenn-Richard Boyce - Caroly Janes ENGLAND
13.
Dima Kusnir - Valeria Gumeniuc MOLDOVA
14.
Vladislav Untu - Polina Baryshnikova MOLDOVA
15.
Yunkind Roman - Dotsenko Mariya KAZAKHSTAN
16.
Oleg Ovchinnikov - Kristina Pichshugina KAZAKHSTAN
17.
Anton Kachan - Maria Shevtsova AZERBAIJAN
18.
Alexandr Tufar - Desislava Trifonova BULGARIA
19.
Stiliyan Stanev - Rosi Mihaleva BULGARIA
20.
Ato Watanabe - Mai Ishigaki JAPAN
21.
Kosei Sotome - Eika Sotome JAPAN
22.
Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta Ejsmont POLAND
23.
Michal Kieszek - Julia Stefanska POLAND
24.
Tomas Prikryl - Sanela Los Chovancova CZECH REPUBLICK
25.
Jakub Bruck - Anna Riebauerova CZECH REPUBLICK
26.
Juraj Bjelac - Renata Faizerakhmanova CROATIA
27.
Matija Petrnel - Patricia Herceg CROATIA




AGE RESTRICTION


According WDSF Competition Rules
Rule E-2


Age group Year of the competition 2017
Year of birth
Juvenile I 2008 or later
Juvenile II 2006 or 2007
Junior I 2004 or 2005
Junior II 2002 or 2003
Youth 1999, 2000 or 2001
Under 21 1997 - 2000 or 2001
Adult 1998 or before
Senior I One partner 1982 or before, other - 1987 or before
Senior II One partner 1972 or before, other - 1977 or before
Senior III One partner 1962 or before, other - 1967 or before
 

Map of competition place
alt



 
 
***