Thursday, 12.12.2019.
Practice Evening

19:00 - 20:00 Standard
20:00 - 21:00 Latin


Entry Fee - 5 € per person


TIMETABLE last updated: 09.09.2019. - project!

Exact timetable you can find on our website 10 days before the competitions

Friday, 13.12.2019. 

                    7:00 DOORS OPEN
HALL 1

































9:00 Rising Star Standard
Senior II  A/B  Standard
Senior III  A/B  Latin
             
11:30 Rising Star Latin
Senior II  A/B  Latin
Senior III  A/B Standard
WDSF Senior IV Open Standard - NEW!
          
14:30 WDSF Senior III Open Standard
 
BALTIC SEA CUP 2019
(Allowed only for Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Kaliningrad Region, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, St.Petersburg Region, Sweden)
Juvenile Standard 4 dances (W, T, V, Q)
Junior I Standard
Junior II Latin
Youth Latin
          
18:30 WDSF Senior II Open Latin
               
BALTIC SEA CUP 2019
(Allowed only for Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Kaliningrad Region, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, St.Petersburg Region, Sweden)
Juvenile Latin 4 dances (S, Ch, R, J)
Junior I Latin
Junior II Standard
Youth Standard
               

HALL 2






















9:00 Juvenile I 6 dances (W, V, Q, Ch, R, J)
Juvenile II 6 dances
Junior I 8 dances (W, T, V, Q, S, Ch, R, J)
Junior II 8 dances
          
12:00 Juvenile I  E4 (W, Q, Ch, J)
Juvenile II  E4
Junior I+II  E4
Junior II/Youth  C/B Standard
Youth/Adult  B/A Standard
       
16:00 Junior I+II  E6 (W, V, Q, Ch, R, J)
Junior II/Youth  C/B Latin
Youth/Adult  B/A Latin
Juvenile I+II E4  W Cup
Juvenile I+II E4  Ch Cup
Junior  I+II E6  Q Cup
Junior I+II E6  R Cup

To be able to take part in class competitions (E4, E6, D, C, B) dancers should represent their class in start book!

If you have registered and your name is not on the list of competitors, please let us know via this email: Šī e-pasta adrese ir aizsargāta pret mēstuļošanu (spam), Jūsu pārlūkam ir jābūt aktivizētam Javascript, lai to aplūkotu

Closing date: 01.12.2019.


For couples who were not registered in time entry fee doubles!

Permitted figures for „Beginners”, „E”, „D” and all age groups


TIMETABLE last updated: 14.09.2019. - project!
Exact timetable you can find on our website 10 days before the competitions

Saturday, 14
.12.2019.

 
7:00 DOORS OPEN
HALL 1











9:00 WDSF Youth Open Latin
WDSF U 21 Open Standard - NEW!
             
10:00 WDSF Senior I Open Latin
13:00  WDSF WORLD JUNIOR II ST CHAMPIONSHIP
          
14:00 WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN LATIN – 5th ABORA Cup 
                 
19:00 EVENING PART
              
HALL 2













9:00 Juvenile I E6
Juvenile II E6
Junior I C Standard
Junior II C Standard
13:00 SKATE - closed competition
             
14:30  Beginners W, Ch  -  2012 y and younger 1 level
  Beginners W, Ch, J  -  2010 y and younger 1, 2 level
  Beginners W, Q, Ch, J  -  2008 y and younger 2, 3 level
  Beginners W, Q, Ch, J  -  2007 y and older 3 level
                
16:30 Juvenile I Standard 4 dances
Juvenile II Standard 4 dances
Junior I Standard
Junior II Standard
Senior III Latin - NEW!
***                 

 

To be able to take part in class competitions (E4, E6, D, C, B) dancers should represent their class in start book!

If you have registered and your name is not on the list of competitors, please let us know via this email: Šī e-pasta adrese ir aizsargāta pret mēstuļošanu (spam), Jūsu pārlūkam ir jābūt aktivizētam Javascript, lai to aplūkotu

Closing date: 01.12.2019.


For couples who were not registered in time entry fee doubles!

Permitted figures for „Beginners”, „E”, „D” and all age groups

 
TIMETABLE last updated: 14.09.2019. - project!
Exact timetable you can find on our website 10 days before the competitions
Sunday, 15.12.2019.

  7:00 DOORS OPEN
HALL 1









9:00 WDSF Youth Open Standard
10:00 WDSF Senior II Open Standard
              
14:00 WDSF WORLD OPEN STANDARD – RIGA CITY COUNSIL Cup
WDSF Senior I Open Standard – RIXWELL ELEFANT HOTEL Cup
            
14:45 WDSF U21 Open Latin – BELLEVUE PARK HOTEL Cup - NEW!
19:00 EVENING PART
              
HALL 2




























9:00 Junior II C Latin
Junior I C Latin
Junior I D Standard
Junior II D Standard
Juvenile I Latin 4 dances
Juvenile II Latin 4 dances
                 
13:30 Girls Solo W, Ch, J  -  2012 y and younger
   Girls Solo W, Ch, J  -  2010 y and younger     
Girls Solo W, Q, Ch, J  -  2008 y and younger    
Girls Solo W, V, Q, Ch, R, J  -  2007 y and older
15:00  Junior I D Latin
Junior II D Latin
Junior I Latin
Junior II Latin
             
17:30 Hobby Adult E (Bronze) Standard
Hobby Senior I+II E (Bronze) Standard
Hobby Adult D (Silver) Standard
Hobby Senior I+II D (Silver) Standard
            
18:30 Hobby Adult E (Bronze) Latin
Hobby Senior I+II E (Bronze) Latin
Hobby Adult D (Silver) Latin
Hobby Senior I+II D (Silver) Latin
***
           
         

To be able to take part in class competitions (E4, E6, D, C, B) dancers should represent their class in start book!

If you have registered and your name is not on the list of competitors, please let us know via this email: Šī e-pasta adrese ir aizsargāta pret mēstuļošanu (spam), Jūsu pārlūkam ir jābūt aktivizētam Javascript, lai to aplūkotu

Closing date: 01.12.2019.


For couples who were not registered in time entry fee doubles!

Permitted figures for „Beginners”, „E”, „D” and all age groups

 RULES for HOBBY class

Map of competition place

 • Youth and Senior couples are allowed to take part in WDSF World Open Latin and Standard competitions

• Junior II couples are allowed to take part in WDSF Youth Open competitions

• Dress and age groups according to the WDSF rules

• 35 judges from 20 countries

• WDSF Ranking coefficient more than 2,0

• Rising Star- for competitors, who are not in the Top 50 on the WDSF Ranking list on the 01.12.2019.

• Timetable will be precised 10 days before the competition on our website.

CLOSING DATE

01.12.2019 !!!

Registration starts 2 hours before and is finished

1 hour before concrete competition!

Closing date for visa assistance: 22.11.2019.

 ***